Mediathek

Tuesday, 4 October 2022

09:20 - 9:40 - VISION 2022 - OPENING

Overview of trade fair highlights and a market update

Speaker: Roland Bleinroth (Messe Stuttgart), Mark Williamson (VDMA Machine Vision)

09:40 - 11:00 Camera Technology - TKH Vision / Baumer GmbH / JAI A/S / Chromasens GmbH

Speaker: Mark Radford / Mirko Benz / Mihály Baki /Dr. Klaus Riemer

11:00 -12:00 - Zivid AS / Liebherr-Verzahntechnik GmbH / Photoneo s.r.o

Speaker: Øyvind Theie / Agnes Schauppel / Marcel Švec

12:00 - 13:00 - Neurala / Robert Bosch GmbH / SICK AG

Speaker: Max Versace / Hamza Bilgen / Anders Gibeck

13:00 - 14:00 - VDMA Machine Vision panel discussion - How smart are smart 2D/3D sensors?

Speaker: Mike Gonschior (ifm electronic GmbH), Mark Radford (LMI Technologies GmbH), Shane MacNamara (SICK AG), Martin Klenke (Teledyne Imaging) and Mark Williamson (STEMMER IMAGING)

Moderated by: Peter Ebert, inVISION

14:00 - 15:00 - MTD GmbH / Edmund Optics GmbH / Midwest Optical Systems, Inc.

Speaker: Lorenz Diener / Dr. Boris Lange / Georgy Das

15:00 - 16:00 - DENKweit GmbH / sewts GmbH / NaturalSelection.AI GmbH / SixSense Pte Ltd. / IUNA AI Systems GmbH / Oculi

Speaker:  Dr. Dominik Lausch /  Tim Doerks / Christophe Henry / Akanksha Jagwani / Samira Nabatian / Charbel Rizk

Wednesday, 5 October 2022

9:10 - 10:00 - Start up

Company: Covision Quality / ZERO Vision–Deutschdata Karamat und Ziesche GmbH / HACARUS / 3visionD / Conundrum

Speaker: Tobias Kreklow / Rajesh Iyengar / Alex Shulman / Oliver Lythgoe / Dr. Harald Wuest

10:00 - 11:00 -  3D

Company: Wenglor sensoric GmbH / AT – Automation Technology GmbH /Nerian Vision GmbH 

Speaker: Sascha Reinhardt / Armin Jehle / Dr. Konstantin Schauwecker

 

11:00 - 12:00 - VISION Award 2022

Company: Presentation of the five finalists and selection of the winner

Speaker: Torben Karall (brighter AI), Mihajlo Raljic (Edge Impulse), Corey Merchant (Kitov.ai), Alex Shulman (Saccade Vision Ltd.), Sam Wyman (SWIR Vision Systems, Inc.) Moderated by Warren Clark, Imaging and Machine Vision Europ

12:00 - 13:00 - Hyperspectral Imaging

Company: Photonfocus AG / Laser 2000 GmbH / Emberion 

Speaker: Mike Faulkner / Alexandre Besson / Dr. Tapani Ryhänen

13:00 - 14:00 - Vision Processing (Embedded Vision, IPC, GPU)

Company: MATRIX VISION GmbH / Basler AG / NET New Electronic Technology GmbH

Speaker: Olaf Reuter / Peter Behringer / Tim Miller

14:00 - 15:00 - Camera Technology

Company: Teledyne FLIR / IDS Imaging Development Systems GmbH / Prodrive Technologies B.V

Speaker: Riana Sartori / Martin Hennemann / Stan Geerts

15:00 - 16:20 - Standards in Action

Company: Euresys SA / Allied Vision Technologies GmbH / IDS Imaging Development Systems GmbH / VDMA, MVTec Software GmbH

Speaker: Marc Damhaut / Maximilian Poggensee / Carsten Traupe / Suprateek Banerjee, Ricardo Juárez Acuña

16:20 - 17:00 - Software & Deep Learning

Company: Musashi AI / Pleora Technologies

Speaker: Saeed Bakhshmand / James Falconer

Thursday, 6 October 2022

09:10 - 10:00 - Start-up

Company: HAIP Solutions GmbH / Lincode Labs Inc / Saccade Vision Ltd. / visionary.ai / Visometry GmbH

Speaker: Tobias Kreklow / Rajesh Iyengar / Alex Shulman / Oliver Lythgoe / Dr. Harald Wuest

10:00 - 11:00 - Software & Deep Learning

Company: MVTec Software GmbH / SAC Sirius Advanced Cybernetics GmbH / Zebra Technologies

Speaker: Christian Eckstein / Fernando Schneider / Jim Witherspoon

11:00 - 12:00 - Camera Technology

Company: Gpixel / Teledyne DALSA / RAUSCHER GmbH

Speaker: Wim Wuyts / Matthias Sonder / Andreas Huber

12:00 - 13:00 - Vision Processing (Embedded Vision, IPC, GPU)

Company: MSTVision GmbH / Prophesee / IMAGO Technologies

Speaker: Michael Stelzl / Gareth Powell / Carsten Strampe

13:00 - 14:00 - Hyperspectral Imaging

Company: Photon etc. / imec / Resonon Inc

Speaker: François-René Lachapelle / Wouter Charle / Casey Smith

14:00 - 15:00 -Software & Deep Learning

Company: Neadvance Machine Vision, SA / LUCID Vision Labs, Inc. / PSI FLS Fuzzy Logik & Neuro Systeme

Speaker: Teresa Martins / Alexis Teissie / Frank Weber

15:00 - 16:00 - Optics and Ilumination

Company: Teledyne e2v / Opto Engineering S.p.a. / Excelitas Technologies

Speaker: Marie-Charlotte Leclerc & Pierre Fereyre / Francesco Mondadori / Arthur Stauder